Latest Posts :

Top 10 Greatest Classical Music Composers Of All Time

Top 10, Music, Composers, Liszt, Brahms, Schubert, Rachmaninoff, Vivaldi, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Frédéric Chopin, Ludwig van Beethoven, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Johann Sebastian Bach,
A composer is a person who creates music, either by musical notation or oral tradition, for interpretation and performance, or through direct manipulation of sonic material as electroacoustic music.


10 Franz Liszt

Born: 22 October 1811
Died: 31 July 1886
Parents: Adam Liszt, Anna Liszt
Birthplace: Doborján, Sopron County, Kingdom of Hungary





9 Johannes Brahms

Born: 7 May 1833
Died: 3 April 1897
Parents: Johann Jakob Brahms, Johanna Henrika Christiane Nissen
Birthplace: Hamburg




8 Franz Schubert

Born: 31 January 1797
Died: 19 November 1828
Parents: Franz Theodor Schubert,  Elisabeth Vietz
Birthplace: Himmelpfortgrund, Vienna
Real name: Franz Peter Schubert



7 Sergei Rachmaninoff

Born: 2 April 1873
Died: 28 March 1943
Parents: Vasily Arkadyevich, Lyubov Petrovna Butakova
Birthplace: Semyonovo, near Great Novgorod in north-western Russia
Real name: Sergei Vasilievich Rachmaninoff 



6 Antonio Vivaldi

Born: 4 March 1678
Died: 28 July 1741
Parents: Giovanni Battista Vivaldi, Camilla Calicchio
Birthplace: Venice
Real name: Antonio Lucio Vivaldi




5 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Born: 7 May 1840
Died: 6 November 1893
Parents: Ilya Petrovich Tchaikovsky, Alexandra Andreyevna née d'Assier
Birthplace:  Votkinsk, Russian Empire



4 Frédéric Chopin

Born: 22 February or 1 March 1810
Died: 17 October 1849
Parents: Nicolas Chopin, Justyna Krzyżanowska
Birthplace: Żelazowa Wola
Real name: Fryderyk Franciszek Chopin




3 Ludwig van Beethoven

Baptised: 17 December 1770 (There is no authentic record of the date of his birth)
Died:  26 March 1827
Parents: Johann, Maria Magdalena Keverich
Birthplace: Bonn



Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Born: 27 January 1756
Died: 5 December 1791
Parents: Leopold Mozart, Anna Maria
Birthplace: Salzburg, Austria
Real name: Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart




Johann Sebastian Bach

Born: 31 March 1685
Died:  28 July 1750
Parents: Johann Ambrosius Bach, Maria Elisabeth Lämmerhirt
Birthplace: Eisenach, Saxe-Eisenach



Share this article :
 
Support : Creating Website | Johny Template | Mas Template
Copyright © 2014. Tapandaola111 - All Rights Reserved
Template Created by Creating Website Published by Mas Template
Proudly powered by Blogger